Monday, 7 December 2009

......................Stealing the Stolen Meme.......................

.......................again - I stole this from My 2 Cents here..... I love his answers- go read.

Then come back and read mine :)

1. What is the color of your toothbrush? Brown - like my teeth.

2. Name one person who made you smile today. The drunk white trash across the road that was walking around his apartment naked in the middle of the day- middle of the day.... drunk.... naked........... my kind of guy.

3. What were you doing at 8 am this morning? Shouldn't you ask *who* I was doing?

4. What were you doing 45 minutes ago? See # 3.

5. What is your favorite candy bar? The Husband's Sugar Stick.

6. Have you ever been to a strip club? Been to .... no ... worked in ........... maybe.

7. What is the last thing you said aloud? Take it bitch!!

8. What is your favorite ice cream? Rum N Raisin - hold the Raisins.

9. What was the last thing you had to drink? Rum -but it was warm from picking out all those damn raisins.

10. Do you like your wallet? I did - but then that mugger came and......

11. What was the last thing you ate? Ice-Cream bar - you were expecting something crude weren't you?

12. Have you bought any new clothing items this week? None that I paid for.

13. The last sporting event you watched? Mixed Martial Arts - well............ okay ... porn with a lot of grunting and sweating .... they were in a cage anyway.

14. What is your favorite flavor of popcorn? I don't do Popcorn - get's stuck in the dentures.

15. Who is the last person you sent a text message to? My pimp - I'm taking a sickie.

16. Ever go camping? Yeah - and it was miserable - and I made everyone else's life a living misery..... they told me so themselves.... and my guidance officer said I would never achieve anything.

17. Do you take vitamins daily? Zoloft .......... no wait....

18. Do you go to church every Sunday? You didn't really read my profile huh?

19. Do you have a tan? Next to an Albino I do........ was that too un-pc?

20. Do you prefer Chinese food over pizza? I prefer pizza - chinese makes me fart.

21. Do you drink your soda with a straw? How gay do you think I am?? Clearly I drink it with a little umbrella and a swizzle stick............... straw indeed!

22. What did your last text message say? I'm gonna kick your sick arse down - from the Pimp.

23. What are you doing tomorrow? Organising a hit on the pimp.

24. Favorite color? Blue - matches my ever present big D.

25. Look to your left; what do you see? My stunning husband doing a magnificent impression of total disinterest.
.

2 comments:

ToddyEnglish said...

I'm going to copy this! lol.

Damien Oz said...

Oh please do and let My 2 Cents know too - we could get a meme chain happening :)